Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Kaleb Real Estate Group and Windermere Real Estate North
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Kaleb Real Estate Group and Windermere Real Estate North 655 Main St 102 Edmonds, WA 98020
Sold on 07/15/2013
$225,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/15/2013
07/15/2013
Taxes
$2,501(2012)
$2,501(2012)
Lot Size
0.45 acres
0.45 acres
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
1967
1967
Style
Condo 1level Unit
Condo 1level Unit
Bought with
Barbara Clark, Windermere Real Estate North
Barbara Clark, Windermere Real Estate North
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:57 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:57 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Forced Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $238
$ (+/-)
Jun 04, 2013
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$9,950
Apr 26, 2013
Price Changed
$234,950
-2%
-$4,050
Mar 26, 2013
Listed
$239,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 03:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description