Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Real Estate Center and Windermere Real Estate North
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Real Estate Center and Windermere Real Estate North 20110 60th Ave W F-28 Lynnwood, WA 98036
Sold on 01/15/2016
$162,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/15/2016
01/15/2016
Taxes
$719(1979)
$719(1979)
Type
Townhouse
Townhouse
Year Built
1979
1979
Listed By
Carole Swan, Century 21 Real Estate Center
Bought with
Barbara Clark, Windermere Real Estate North
Barbara Clark, Windermere Real Estate North
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:57 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 15 2026 at 3:57 AM GMT+0000
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
Heating and Cooling
- Wall
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $380
$ (+/-)
Nov 11, 2015
Price Changed
$164,950
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 27, 2015
Price Changed
$169,950
-3%
-$5,050
Oct 05, 2015
Listed
$175,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/15/2026 03:57. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description